PRIVACY POLICY & LEGAL NOTICE

PRIVACY POLICY

 

In compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons, with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 April, on the personal data protection and the guarantee of the digital rights, the user is informed of the conditions of the processing of its personal data on the website: https://www.cintalacasaandco.com/ in such terms:

 

Data controller

Personal data obtained by this website will be processed by Cinta Lacasa & Co., with an address for the exercise of rights on CL. RAMON TURRO, 93 – 08005 -Barcelona. E-mail: cintalacasa@gmail.com.

Purposes of the processing

  • To keep you informed about our services when requested, using the forms of the web site, or by email.
  • Answering and managing your queries, comments, and suggestions, when applicable.
  • Gather information relating the use of the web site, analyzing the number of visited pages, the number of visits, as well as its frequency and the activity of the users. For this purpose, the Controller uses statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider that does not allow the identification of the personal data subject in any case.

Lawfulness of processing

Consent. Personal data collected by the forms of the web site shall be processed only on the basis of the consent given by the personal data subject, which would have been given by checking the appropriate box. This consent can be withdrawn at any moment.

The legitimate interest pursued by the Controller. The statistical information gathered from this website shall be processed on the basis of the legitimate interest of the Controller. This information does not allow the identification of the user.

Recipients

Personal Data collected on this web site shall not be communicated to any third party, except legal obligation.

Storage

Personal data obtained from the user for the purpose of sending commercial communications will be stored until the personal data subject requests its erasure or revokes its consent.

If the User sends its personal data in order to contact the Controller or to ask any query or suggestions, personal data shall be stored while needed for that purpose and as long as any liability could bear as a result of the data processing.
Statistical data resulting from the analysis of the website traffic are stored up to three years.

 

Rights

The data subject can exercise its rights to access, rectification, erasure, to restriction of processing, to object as well as to data portability, by writing to CL. RAMON TURRO, 93 – 08005 -Barcelona. E-mail: cintalacasa@gmail.com. In the case of non-conformity with the processing, the data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with a Spanish supervisory authority: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.aepd.es).

 

Child protection policy

The user providing its personal data through forms included in this web site declares who provides its personal data on this website formally declares being over fourteen years of age.

Access to this web site is forbidden to any person under the age of fourteen.

The Controller reminds people over the legal age, who could have minors under their charge, of the liability resulting from the incorporation by the minor of its personal data in order to request any service. Besides, advises the user of the existence of software that could restrict the navigation, through filters or blockings, on specific contents.

 

Social networks

By following our social network’s profiles, the User consents to the processing of its personal data in accordance with the appropriate social network’s Privacy Policy. The user also consents the access and process, by the Controller, of its profile’s data and the shown on its wall of the news relating the services provided by the Controller. The request of the user to connect with the Controller implies its consent for the mentioned processes, being this the legal basis for the processing. Personal data will be stored until the personal data subject objects or revokes its consent, which could be done at any moment.

 

Comments and contents published on social networks will become public information. Thus, users must be extremely careful when sharing private information. The controller shall not respond to the information users might have included on its social networks. Although, people whose personal data were published or appeared on the comments, could request the cancellation of those to the Controller.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

 

Identification data

In accordance with the provisions of the Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, https://www.cintalacasaandco.com is property of Cinta Lacasa & Co.

Firm name: Cinta Lacasa & Co.

Address: CL. Ramon Turró 93, 08005 Barcelona

Phone: +34629633624

Email: cintalacasa@cintalacasaandco.com

Tax ID number: 35093609W

 

Industrial and intellectual property

All industrial and intellectual property rights of this website, including trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images, and documents, are property of, or the legal or natural person, organization or entity which was lawfully entitled, and are protected under Spanish and international industrial and intellectual property laws.

It is forbidden to reproduce the information or content contained on this website with no prior written consent by nor the entitled legal or natural person.

Having access to the website does not imply any resignation, transmission, or assignment of such rights by nor by any other entitled legal or natural persons, unless otherwise expressly established.

 

Terms of use

Access to this website implies the full acceptance of these terms of use, which regulate the access and use with the purpose of informing users about our services.

Access to this website implies the full acceptance of these terms of use, which regulate the access and use with the purpose of informing users about our services

Shall not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from such use, or that may arise as a consequence of the use of the information. Both, access and use of its information of the web site, are the exclusive responsibility of the user.

The user is required not to use the information published on this website for illegal or wrongful purposes and not to damage the information itself or to carry out any action that could be contrary to this Legal Notice.

Cinta Lacasa & Co. reserves the right to modify the content of the commercial offer of its services, whenever appropriate.

Cinta Lacasa & Co. can’t assure the absence of interruptions or failures in access to this website, although it shall make any possible efforts in order to avoid it.

 

Links to other websites

Links to other web sites, which might be found on this web, are a service to users. These web pages are not managed by Cinta Lacasa, who shall not be responsible for the contents of these websites, which are not regulated in this Legal Notice. When accessing these websites, the user shall take into account that their Privacy Policies may differ from ours.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

This Legal Notice is governed by the current Spanish applicable law.

For the resolution of disputes that may arise as a result of the provisions under this policy, and relating its interpretation, application, and compliance, the user, by accepting the conditions referred to in this Legal Notice, expressly renounces to any other jurisdiction that might have corresponded.

In any case, within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allowed undergoing a specific place of jurisdiction, the user expressly renounces to it and submits itself to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

 

 

Back to top